Awards

Agility

Progress Award
Awarded to a handler and dog that have made the most progress in Agility throughout the year
2010 Martin & Sam
2011 Dawn & Otto
2012 Alfie & Podge
2013 Karen & Lydia
2012  
2013  
2014  
2015  
2016 Carolyn & Buster
2017 Martin & Travis
2018 Hannah & Sylvie
2019 Tilly & Milo

pawprintspawprints

Tara Trophy
Awarded to a handler and dog that have made progress in agility "against the odds"
2010 Hayley & Tikaani
2011 Sandra & Brian
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Paul & Ava
2014 Catherine & Digby
2015 Julie with Archie & Monty
2016 Sharon & Fly
2017 Sandra & Lexi
2018 Sandra & Bailey
2019 Louise & Steve

pawprintspawprints

Clear Round Memorial Trophy
Awarded to a handler and dog that have scored the most unplaced clear rounds during the past year
2011 Liz & Rudi
2012 Di & Holly
2013 Liz & Rudi
2014  
2015  
2016 Fiona & Harry
2017 Fiona & Harry
2018 Fiona & Harry
2019 Sandra & Lexy

pawprints

Second's the Best Memorial Trophy
Awarded to the handler and dog with the most second places in agility competitions throughout the year
2017 Sandra & Bond
2018 Owen & Meme and Fiona & Harry
2019 Martin & Travis

pawprintspawprints

Points League Award
Allsorts
Awarded to a handler and dog that have finished highest in the club points league for agility competitions throughout the year
2010 Teresa & Sammy
2011 Mary & Cracker
2012 Mary & Cracker
2013 Di & Holly
2014  
2015  
2016 Ian & Boris
2017 Vicky & Custard
2018 Ian & Dottie
2019 Ian & Boris

pawprintspawprints

Points League Award
Small
Awarded to a handler and dog that have finished highest in the club points league for agility competitions throughout the year
2010 Matthew & Bracken
2011 Tania & Willow
2012 Tania & Willow
2013 Tania & Willow
2014  
2015  
2016 Caroline & Lily
2017 Caroline & Cherry
2018 Fiona & Elmo
2019 Fiona & Elmo

pawprintspawprints

Points League Award
Medium
Awarded to a handler and dog that have finished highest in the club points league for agility competitions throughout the year
2010 Rhoda & Brodie
2011 Lisa & Tyler
2012 Tania & Harry
2013 Catherine & Nero
2014  
2015  
2016 Liz & Teal
2017 Martin & Travis
2018 Martin & Travis
2019 Annette & Dexter

pawprintspawprints

Points League Award
Large
Awarded to a handler and dog that have finished highest in the club points league for agility competitions throughout the year
2010 Di & Riley
2011 Di & Riley
2012 Di & Riley
2013 Di & Riley
2014  
2015  
2016 Sandra & Bond
2017 David & Meg
2018 Owen & Meme
2019 Fiona & Harry

pawprintspawprints

Obedience

Points League Shield
Awarded to a handler and dog that have finished highest in the club points league for obedience competitions throughout the year
2009 Doreen & Cori
2010 Doreen & Cori
2011 Doreen & Cori
2012 Doreen & Cori
2013 Jackie & George

pawprintspawprints

Progress Trophy (Top)
Pet Obedience
Awarded to a handler and dog that have made the most progress in Pet Obedience during the past year
2010 Lesley & Blade
2011 Not Awarded
2012 Ann & Rosie
2013 Pat & Rhona
2014  
2015  
2016 Jen & Simon with Rex
2017 Emaily & Muffin

pawprintspawprints

Progress Trophy (Middle)
Pet Obedience
Awarded to a handler and dog that have made the most progress in Pet Obedience classes during the past year
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Lisa & Willow
2014  
2015  
2016 Beckie & Jenson
Kiri & Missy
2017 Sharon & John with Flaura

pawprintspawprints

Progress Trophy (Puppy)
Pet Obedience
Awarded to a handler and dog that have made the most progress in Puppy classes during the past year
2016 Chris & Poppy
2017 Aristie & Jimmy with Blue

pawprintspawprints

Progress Trophy
Advanced and Competition Obedience
Awarded to a handler and dog that have made the most progress in Competition Obedience during the past year
2009 Doreen & Cori
2010 Gill & Poppy
2011 Tom & George
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Discontinued